The Camden Collection - unqiue new homes in London

Price range:

Number of bedrooms:

Postcode:

Key:

  • img Development with homes for sale
  • img Coming soon
  • img Future plans
  • img All properties sold

Privacy Policy

[London Borough of Camden] ("We") are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy (together with our terms of use and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us.  Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By visiting www.thecamdencollection.com you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is London Borough of Camden of Camden Town Hall, Judd Street, London, WC1H 9JE.

Information we collection from you

We will collect and process the following data about you:

- technical information, including the internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the internet, your browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform; and

- information about your visit, including the uniform resource locator (URL) clickstream to, through and from our site (including date and time), items that you view or search for, page response times, download errors and lengths of visit to certain pages.

We keep this information so that we can provide the services you need. It also allows us to:

Cookies

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site. For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them see our Cookie policy.

Disclosure of your information

Information will be shared within London Borough of Camden where necessary, in order to ensure you are receiving all the services that are available to you. Only staff that need to see your personal data will have access to it.

There may be situations where it is necessary for us to share some of your information with others. Where this is the case, we will only share this information when we are required to do so due to the law or are in line with our obligations under the Data Protection Act. Organisations that we may share data with are as follows:

We may share your personal data with third parties in the following situations:

Where we store your personal data

The information you provide to us or that we hold about you is either manually or electronically stored in our databases. We will only process your personal data in the ways we describe in this privacy notice.

We respect the privacy of personal email accounts and we store your email addresses just as securely as other personal data. We will not send you unwanted email messages or junk mail, and your details will not be provided to any organisation other than us, our affiliates and subsidiaries, our business partners and our agents for marketing purposes without your explicit permission. However, we may use email in response to enquiries you make about our services or service issues.

We will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.

We will store your details securely using:

Once collected, the information is stored on secure servers managed by London Borough of Camden.

Our enquiry forms are not sent via an encrypted channel and for this reason we ask that you do not include confidential information when using them (such as bank account details).

 

Your rights

The Data Protection Act 1998 allows you to find out what information we hold about you. If it transpires that the data held is inaccurate, we will make the necessary amendments and confirm to you that these have been made.

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates.  If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies.  Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Access to information

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request will be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you. If you wish to access a copy of the personal information we hold about you, please complete the Subject Access Request form and email it to our Customer Services Team.

Changes to our privacy policy

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

Challenging information held about you

We want to make sure that your personal information is correct and up-to-date. You may ask us to correct or remove information which is incorrect.

If for any reason you need further information you may wish to contact the regulatory body: Information Commissioner, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, CK9 5AF.

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to London Borough of Camden, Camden Town Hall, Judd Street, London, WC1H 9JE.

USEFUL LINKS

020 3320 8220
thecamdencollection@savills.com

img
imgimg
thecamdencollection@camden.com

img